London Fashion Week Schedule Autumn Winter 2011

Friday 18th February
09.00 Paul Costelloe
10.00 Maria Grachvogel
11.00 – 19.00 Orla Kiely presentation
11.30 Jena Theo
12.30 Caroline Charles
13.00 – 16.00 Eun Jeong salon show
13.15 Corrie Nielson FR
15.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza
16.15 Aminaka Wilmont
17.00 – 20.00 Rodnik presentation
17.00 Krystof Strozyna salon show
17.45 Felder Felder
18.30 Krystof Strozyna salon show
19.00 Bora Aksu
20.30 PPQ

Saturday 19th February
09.00 DAKS
09.00 – 11.00 Craig Lawrence presentation
10.00 Charles Anastase
11.00 Betty Jackson
12.00 Kinder Aggugini
12.30 J. JS Lee salon show 

13.00 Jaeger London
13.30 J. JS Lee salon show
14.15 Louise Gray 
15.15 John Rocha
16.15 House of Holland
16.30 – 18.30 J.W. Anderson presentation

17.15 Issa London
18.15 Clements Ribeiro
18.30 – 21.30 Christopher Raeburn presentation 

19.15 Jonathan Saunders

20.30 Central Saint Martins M

Sunday 20th February
09.30 Margaret Howell
09.30 – 11.30 Designers Remix presentation
10.15 Mulberry salon show

11.00 – 13.00 Michael Roberts for onetshirt presentation
11.00 Acne 

11.30 Mulberry salon show
12.00 Jasper Conran
13.00 Antonio Berardi
13.30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show
14.00 Nicole Farhi
14.30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show
15.00 Unique
15.30 – 18.30 Cooperative Designs presentation
16.00VivienneWestwood Red Label
17.00 Matthew Williamson
18.00 Osman

18.00 – 21.00 sass & bide presentation
19.00 Richard Nicoll
20.00 Temperley London

Monday 21st February
09.00 Peter Pilotto

09.45 David Koma
09.45 Holly Fulton

10.00 – 12.00 Antipodium presentation
10.30 – 18.00 Antoni & Alison presentation
11.00 Pringle of Scotland
12.00 Christopher Kane
13.00 Michael Van Der Ham **
14.00 Erdem
15.00 Todd Lynn
15.00 – 19.00 Les Chiffoniers presentation
16.00 Burberry Prorsum
17.00 Paul Smith
18.00 Giles
19.30 Mark Fast
20.30 Julien Macdonald

Tuesday 22nd February
09.30 Mary Katrantzou **
09.30 – 12.30 Christian Blanken presentation
10.30 Marios Schwab
11.45 Aquascutum
11.00 – 14.00 Maria Francesca Pepe presentation
12.30 Emilio de la Morena
13.30 Meadham Kirchhoff
14.30 Roksanda Ilincic
15.00 – 19.00 Tata-Naka presentation
15.00 Basso and Brooke
15.30 – 18.30 BodyAmr presentation
16.30 Fashion East
17.30 Amanda Wakeley
18.45 Ashish
20.00 Alfred Dunhill

Source: TFS


Looking for Something?