Paris Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2011 Catwalk Schedule


Here we go….

Wednesday, September 2010, the 29th
10:00 pmDÉVASTÉE-To be confirmed
11:00 pm PIERRE CARDIN-Espace Pierre Cardin – 3 avenue Gabriel – Paris 8e
12:00 pm GUY LAROCHE-Pavillon Alexandre III – Port des Champs-Elysées – Pont Alexandre III – Paris 8e
1:00 pm ANNE VALÉRIE HASH -Espace Commines – 17 rue Commines – Paris 3e
2:00 pm LIMI FEU 155 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
3:00 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN See invitation
4:00 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA To be confirmed
5:00 pm ROCHAS-Gymnase Japy – 2 rue Japy – Paris 11e
6:00 pm GARETH PUGH-Bercy – salle Marcel Cerdan
7:00 pm PEACHOO+KREJBERG-To be confirmed
8:00 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) 5 rue du Mail – Paris 2e
9:00 pm DAMIR DOMA To be confirmed

Thursday, September 2010, the 30th
10:00 amBALENCIAGA See invitation
11:00 am ZAC POSEN Westin
12:00 pm MANISH ARORA Salle Wagram – 39 avenue Wagram – Paris 17e
1:00 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
2:00 pm SHARON WAUCHOB Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
3:00 pm BALMAIN Intercontinental Paris le Grand – 2 rue Scribe – Paris 9e
4:00 pm BARBARA BUI Pavillon Alexandre III – Port des Champs-Elysées – Pont Alexandre III – Paris 8e
5:00 pm RICK OWENS Palais de Tokyo
6:00 pmLUTZ To be confirmed
7:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Salle Wagram – 39 avenue Wagram – Paris 17e
8:00 pm NINA RICCI See invitation
9:00 pm BLESS To be confirmed

Friday, October 2010, the 1st – to be confirmed

Saturday, October 2010, the 2nd
9:30 am JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
10:30 am HAIDER ACKERMANN Espace Vendôme – 7 place Vendôme – Paris 1er
11:30 amTSUMORI CHISATO Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er
12:30 pm CHAPURIN Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1:30 pmVIKTOR & ROLF -Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
2:30 pm CACHAREL Palais de Tokyo
3:30 pm SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI To be confirmed
4:30 pm SONIA RYKIEL Pavillon Alexandre III – Port des Champs-Elysées – Pont Alexandre III – Paris 8e
5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
8:00 pm LOEWE To be confirmed

Sunday, October 2010, the 3rd

10:00 am KARL LAGERFELD -Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
11:00 ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
12:00 pm AKRIS Palais de Chaillot – 1 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1:00 pm CÉLINE See invitation
2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL To be confirmed
3:00 pm HUSSEIN CHALAYAN To be confirmed
4:00 pm ALEXIS MABILLE To be confirmed
5:00 pm JOHN GALLIANO Opéra Comique – 1 place Boieldieu – Paris 2e
6:00 pm MARTIN GRANT Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – chapelle des Petits Augustins – 14 rue Bonaparte – Paris 6e
8:30 pm GIVENCHY See invitation

Monday, October 2010, the 4th

10:00 am STELLA MCCARTNEY See invitation
11:00 am EMANUEL UNGARO -To be confirmed
12:00 pm LÉONARD Pavillon Alexandre III – Port des Champs-Elysées – Pont Alexandre III – Paris 8e
2:00 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI 7 place Vendôme – Paris 1er
3:00 pm ZUCCA Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
4:00 pm CHLOE Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
5:00 pm COMMUUN To be confirmed
6:00 pm VANESSA BRUNO Palais de Chaillot – 1 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
8:00 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT To be confirmed

Tuesday, October 2010, the 5th – to be confirmed

Wednesday, October 2010, the 6th

9:30 am TALBOT RUNHOF Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er
10:30 am ELIE SAAB To be confirmed
11:30 am WUNDERKIND To be confirmed
12:30 pm VALENTIN YUDASHKIN To be confirmed
2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON See invitation
3:30 pm PAUL & JOE To be confirmed
4:30 pm HERMÈS Halle Freyssinet – 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
tbc MONCLER To be confirmed
7:00 pm MIU MIU See invitation
8:00 pm IRFE To be confirmed

Share:

Looking for Something?